Gig Guide Brisbane Gold Coast Sunshine Coast

FRIDAY DECEMBER 15

The Brightside: Passion Cactus, Vesper Green, Byron Short and the Sunset Junkies, The Mudshadows, Acid Kat

Doo-Bop Jazz Bar: Bart Stenhouse, Souvik Ray

Fitzy's: Andrzej Fenner, Josh Setterfield

The Flying Cock: Kurilpa Reach

Imperial Hotel: Renny Field, Benny O

Miami Shark Bar: Dear Seattle

New Globe Theatre: Surf Nazis Must Dire, '80s vs '90s music video party, Heavy Roller and Baltimore Gun Club with Hotel Escobar

Nightquarter: Zefereli, Letters To Lions

Solbar: The Floating Bridges, 4'20 Sound

Southern Hotel: Jacques van Lill

Woolly Mammoth: !!! (Chk Chk Chk)

The Zoo: The Zoo 25

SATURDAY DECEMBER 16

Black Bear Lodge: Zefereli, Letters To Lions

Crowbar: Good Boy

Currumbin Pub: The Wayward Suns, Mistram, Dreams Of Indigo, Joshy Dredz

Imperial Hotel: The Brown Trouts, James Oxley

Miami Shark Bar: Nocturnal Tapes, Slowcoaching, Hot Coffee, DiskoDisco, Machine Club

New Globe Theatre: Your Man Alex Smith, Ellie Jane and the Forces of Destiny, Aiden Bradley, Soulstice A Cappella, Miss Bertie Page

Noosa Oval: Tash Sultana, Reuben Stone

Ric's Bar: Atlas and the Attic, KB Theory

Solbar: Mar Haze, Dosed, The Bonnie Doons

Southern Hotel: Dagsville

The Star: The Human League

The Triffid: The Bennies

Woolly Mammoth: Heed The Porter

The Zoo: Hard-Ons, The Go Set

SUNDAY DECEMBER 17

Bearded Lady: The Sinking Teeth

Eudlo Public Hall: Festival Of Small Halls

Fitzy's: Owie

Imperial Hotel: Ryan Giles

Solbar: The Bennies

Southern Hotel: Harry Paroz

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 20

The Brightside: KB Theory

Fitzy's: Owie

THURSDAY DECEMBER 21

Fitzy's: Preserve The Moose

Solbar: Carl Wockner, Andrea Kirwin

The Tivoli: The Original Wailers, Al Anderson

The Zoo: Mammal

FRIDAY DECEMBER 22

Black Bear Lodge: Sweater Curse, Concrete Surfers, Start Together, Moodie Gloom

Fitzy's: Owie, Brendan Leggett

The Flying Cock: Tee Noah

The Helm: Brody Jenner

Imperial Hotel: Renny Field, Rhythm N Soul

New Globe Theatre: Illicit Symphony with Buttermilk and guests

Noosa RSL: BB & The Kings

Solbar: Port Royal, Buck Dean & The Green Lips, Toxic Fox

Southern Hotel: Lucas Melhop

Woolly Mammoth: Slice N Dice

SATURDAY DECEMBER 23

Bearded Lady: Traut, Cakes, Meat Bandit, Tenthousandtipants

Fitzy's: Preserve The Moose

The Helm: Tigerlily

Imperial Hotel: The Brown Trouts, Ethan Roberts

Ipswich Jets: Darren Scott

Narangba Valley Tavern: Callum Taylor

New Globe Theatre: New Globe Christmas Party with Canny and Hall, Freakshow Nightmare, Friendly Fire, Charlie Rebel

Old Museum: Darren Hanlon, The Space Lady

Solbar: Hot Potato Band

Southern Hotel: Owie

Tewantin Noosa RSL: The Joe Cocker Experience

The Zoo: The Suburban Series

SUNDAY DECEMBER 24

Bearded Lady: Church

Crowbar: Port Royal

Fitzy's: Andrzej Fenner

Imperial Hotel: Ryan Giles

Queen Street Mall: The Wet Fish

Southern Hotel: Harry Paroz

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 27

Surfers Beergarden: Kid Ink

THURSDAY DECEMBER 28

Chardons Corner Hotel: Kid Ink

Fitzy's: Preserve The Moose

The Helm: HELM NYE 4 Day Event

Milk Factory: Whisky Grinn

FRIDAY DECEMBER 29

Fitzy's: Andrzej Fenner, Owie

The Flying Cock: Jon Marsden

The Helm: Kid Ink

Imperial Hotel: Renny Field, Alisha Todd

Solbar: Mama's Hummer

Southern Hotel: Darren Scott

The Star Gold Coast: Michael Jackson's History Show

SATURDAY DECEMBER 30

The Back Room: Pre-NYE Skate And Punk Rock Mini-Fest

Fitzy's: Owie

The Foundry: Psychedelic Porn Crumpets

Imperial Hotel: The Brown Trouts, Jason Daniels

Lonestar Tavern: Dragon

New Globe Theatre: Whisky Grinn

Solbar: Som De Calcada, Brazilian Beats

Southern Hotel: Chester

The Star Gold Coast: Michael Jackson's History Show

SUNDAY DECEMBER 31

Bearded Lady: NYE

Fitzy's: Preserve The Moose

Hamilton Hotel: '90s New Years Eve

The Helm: HELM NYE 4 Day Event

Imperial Hotel: Ryan Giles, Jay Bishoff, OKA

Miami Shark Bar: These New South Whales, Stork, Fight Ibis, Radolescent, Port Royal, Cakes

New Globe Theatre: Atticus Chimps, EarCandy #15

Prohibition: Poolclvb, Avon Stringer, Emily Scott

Solbar: British India, DJ Total Eclipse, Jason Daniels Band

Southern Hotel: Mel Martin

The Star Gold Coast: Michael Jackson's History Show

Woolly Mammoth: Classixx

2018

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 3

Bearded Lady: Harry Jakamarra

THURSDAY JANUARY 4

Bearded Lady: Peter Bibby + guests

Hamilton Hotel: 1927, Pseudo Echo

Solbar: Harry Jakamarra, The East Pointers

The Zoo: Cigarettes After Sex

FRIDAY JANUARY 5

The Back Room: Whisky Grinn

Black Bear Lodge: Belligerent Goat, The Eagle Junction, The Dagwood Dogs

Finbars: Harry Jakamarra

New Globe Theatre: Street Pieces and guests

O'Malleys Brisbane: Breaking Trad

Solbar: Tijuana Cartel

SATURDAY JANUARY 6

Dust Temple: Kenta Hayashi

Shamrock Hotel: Whisky Grinn

Solbar: Alyshia Brilla, Bearfoot

SUNDAY JANUARY 7

El Capitano: Harry Jakamarra

Imperial Hotel: Whisky Grinn

Milk Factory: Lazertits, Swim Team

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 10

Doo-Wop Jazz Bar: Jaider de Oliveira, Brendan Hook Duo

Woolly Mammoth: Gyroscope, Horror My Friend, Crum

THURSDAY JANUARY 11

Dust Temple: Waxlyrical Songwriters

The V Room: The Beautiful Girls

Woolly Mammoth: The Chameleons

FRIDAY JANUARY 12

The Foundry: Future Of The Left

Miami Shark Bar: Drunk Mums

Nimbin Hotel: Mistram

Solbar: Shake 'N' Bake

Woolly Mammoth: Parcels

The Zoo: The Beautiful Girls

SATURDAY JANUARY 13

The Back Room: Whisky Grinn

Bearded Lady: Chocolate Strings, Kenta Hayashi

Eatons Hill Hotel: Joey Bada$$

The Tivoli: Parkway Drive

Woolly Mammoth: Boo Seeka, Bootleg Rascal, Gold Member, Shaker DJ's

The Zoo: Drunk Mums

SUNDAY JANUARY 14

Redland Bay Hotel: The Beautiful Girls

The Tivoli: Parkway Drive

MONDAY JANUARY 15

The Tivoli: Parkway Drive

TUESDAY JANUARY 16

The Zoo: Knuckle Puck

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 17

Riverstage: The xx

THURSDAY JANUARY 18

The Triffid: Sleep

FRIDAY JANUARY 19

New Globe Theatre: Whisky Grinn

Solbar: Bullhorn

The Treehouse: Harry Jakamarra

The V Room: Skegss

SATURDAY JANUARY 20

Miami Shark Bar: Skegss

Room 90: Whisky Grinn

THURSDAY JANUARY 25

Black Bear Lodge: Whisky Grinn

Dust Temple: Alternator Poetry

Ric's Bar: AlfanAnt

FRIDAY JANUARY 26

Solbar: AlfanAnt

SATURDAY JANUARY 27

Hotter Than Hell Festival: Eskimo Joe, Jebediah, The Superjesus, Thirsty Merc, Dallas Frasca

The Wharf Tavern: MooloolaBaBBQ Festival

The Zoo: Holy Holy

SUNDAY JANUARY 28

Burleigh Brew House: AlfanAnt

MONDAY JANUARY 29

New Globe Theatre: In-Between Days Cure Tribute

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 31

Doo-Wop Jazz Bar: Jaider de Oliveira, Brendan Hook Duo

Tall Poppy Productions: Whisky Grinn

The Tivoli Theatre: Colin Hay

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 1

Miami Shark Bar: Once Human

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 2

Crowbar: Iron Chic

Nimbin Hotel: The Elliotts

The Tivoli: Ben Folds

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 3

New Globe Theatre: Junior Danger

Parkwood Tavern: J Boog, Hot Rain

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 4

The Tivoli: Ben Folds

The Triffid: The Maine, Waterparks

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 6

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: Roger Waters

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 7

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: Roger Waters

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 8

The Zoo: Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 9

The Triffid: Grouplove, The Ruminaters

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 10

Hotter Than Hell Festival: Eskimo Joe, Jebediah, Frenzal Rhomb, Bodyjar, Rackett

Laneway Festival: Father John Misty, Amy Shark, The War On Drugs, Aldous Harding, BADBADNOTGOOD, Billie Eilish, ODESZA, Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever, Wolf Alice and more

New Globe Theatre: UPS and DOWNS and guests

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 16

Nimbin Hotel: Salt & Steel

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 17

The Triffid: Ne Obliviscaris

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 18

Queensland Performing Arts Centre: Chris Botti

The Triffid: Thy Art Is Murder

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 23

The Zoo: Chronixx

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 24

Capalaba Tavern: Guns 'N' Roses Tribute Show

The Tivoli: The Rubens

The Zoo: Ball Park Music

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 25

A Day On The Green: The Living End, Spiderbait, Veruca Salt, The Lemonheads, Tumbleweed, The Fauves

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 27

Riverstage: The National

The Zoo: Cloud Nothings

THURSDAY MARCH 1

The Zoo: Overkill

TUESDAY MARCH 6

The Zoo: Perfume Genius

SATURDAY MARCH 8

The Tivoli: Havana Meets Kingston

FRIDAY MARCH 9

The Tivoli: George Ezra

SATURDAY MARCH 10

Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre: Fifth Harmony

The V Room: Manpower Australia

MONDAY MARCH 12

Riverstage: Incubus

WEDNESDAY MARCH 14

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: Bruno Mars

THURSDAY MARCH 15

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: Bruno Mars

SATURDAY MARCH 17

Doo-Wop Bar: YolanDa Brown

SUNDAY MARCH 18

Doo-Wop Bar: YolanDa Brown

THURSDAY MARCH 22

The Triffid: Black Rebel Motorcycle Club

SUNDAY MARCH 25

The Triffid: Mick Jenkins & The Underachievers

The Zoo: Arch Enemy

TUESDAY MARCH 27

Riverstage: Limp Bizkit

THURSDAY MARCH 29

Racehorse Hotel: The Butterfly Effect

Riverstage: Lana Del Rey

SUNDAY APRIL 1

Queensland Performing Arts Centre: Jackson Browne

FRIDAY APRIL 27

Riverstage: Halsey

FRIDAY MAY 4

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: Roy Orbison

MONDAY MAY 7

Riverstage: Royal Blood

TUESDAY AUGUST 14

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: P!nk

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 15

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: P!nk

FRIDAY AUGUST 17

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: P!nk

SATURDAY AUGUST 18

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: P!nk

MONDAY AUGUST 20

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: P!nk

TUESDAY AUGUST 21

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: P!nk

Community

Facebook pink circle    Twitter pink circle    Instagram pink circle    YouTube pink circle

Queensland

Facebook pink circle    Twitter pink circle spacer40 spacer40

South Australia

Facebook pink circle  spacer40  spacer40  spacer40

New South Wales

Facebook pink circle  spacer40  spacer40  spacer40

Search

Newsletter