Umbrella 150px
Anywhere Theatre 150px

Adelaide Fringe Music Gig Guide: Frusic 2017

Published in Music News  
|   Tagged under   
#DataDoors The German Club 17-18 Mar at 10pm
‘Masters Of Rock’ honours Barnes, Davies & Hutchence The German Club 24 Feb at 9.30pm
‘Nu-Jizm’ - The World of New Energy and Jazz The German Club 18 Feb at 9.30pm
‘A Rock ‘n’ Roll Revival’ the Golden Era of Rock 'n' Roll Salisbury Institute 5 Mar at 1.45pm
1965 Masters Apprentices ‘Return to the Beat Basement’ THE GC at The German Club 23 Feb at 8.45pm
1965 Masters Apprentices ‘Return to the Beat Basement’ Fleurieu Function Centre 18 Feb at 9pm
35mm: A Musical Exhibition LIVE on 5, Adelaide Oval 9 Mar at 6pm
A Boy Named Cash The Henry Austin 20-22 Feb at 7.30pm
A Case of You: The Music of Joni Mitchell Sporting Car Club of SA 9-12 Mar at 7.30pm
A Creedence Revival Capri Theatre 3 Mar at 8pm
A Creedence Revival Arkaba Hotel 5 Mar at 7pm
A Good Time with Gilbert and Sullivan St Stephen's Lutheran Church Hall 4, 10 Mar at 6pm
A History of Early Blues The Wheatsheaf Hotel 24 Feb at 8pm
A Joe Satriani Tribute: Surfing with the Alien The Edinburgh Castle Hotel 2-3 Mar at 8pm
A Motown and Whitney Houston Soul Tribute Show Stamford Plaza Adelaide 23-24 Feb at 8.45pm
A Night in Paris II Nexus Arts 4 Mar at 8pm
A Night with Simon & Garfunkel The Garage International @ The Kentish 24 Feb at 8.30pm
A Paul Kelly & Dan Kelly Tribute The Hilton Hotel 18-19 Feb at 7pm
A Solo Acoustic Tribute to Cat Stevens The Glenelg Club 4 Mar at 8pm
A Solo Acoustic Tribute to Cat Stevens Pindarie 17 Mar at 8pm
A Tribute to George Harrison Goodwood Institute Theatre 18 Mar at 3pm
A Tribute to 'Unplugges' with Louise Adams and guests Royal Croquet Club 12-13 Mar at 8pm
Aaarrrr! All aboard for Piratey Variety The Producers 18-19, 25-26 Feb at 4pm
ABBA GOLD - The Show The German Club 19 Feb at 8pm
Acoustic Evenings Kent Town Hotel 24 Feb, 3, 10 Mar at 5pm
Acoustic Fix play the Hits The Norwood Hotel 3 Mar at 9.30pm
Acoustic Lounge - 'In Concert' series The German Club 17-18 Feb at 9.45pm
Acoustic Songbird - Beautiful Reality Adelaide Town Hall (Meeting Hall) 23, 28 Feb, 7 Mar at 9pm
Adam Page – Chairman of the Beard at Desert Fringe Institute Theatre 3 Mar at 7pm
Adelaide The Songs The Jade 11 Mar at 2pm
Adelaide Techno Convention 2017 Adelaide Rowing Club 25 Feb at 1pm
Adele by Andrea (A Tribute to Adele) Nexus Arts 2 Mar at 8pm
Africa Entsha Adelaide Town Hall (Meeting Hall) 22 Feb at 6pm
Africa Entsha The Wheatsheaf Hotel 1-2 Mar at 8pm
Africa Entsha NACC 25-26 Feb at 7.30pm
Afrobeat Collective Mama Jambo 19 Feb, 4 Mar at 7.30pm
Afternoon Gospel Concert Hungarian Club of SA 25 Feb at 2pm
Ah Hum! Cocinando Con Latin-jazz. Rooftop Salsa Party! Kent Town Hotel 15, 22 Feb, 1, 8, 15 Mar at 8pm
Áine Tyrrell The Garden of Unearthly Delights 26 Feb at 4pm
Ali McGregor in ‘Decadence’ The Garden of Unearthly Delights 27 Feb at 7pm
An afetrnoon of fizz, jazz and shiraz Sinclair's Gully Winery 19, 26 Feb at 2pm
An evening of wine, woman and song Sinclair's Gully Winery 3, 10, 17 Mar at 7pm
An Evening Under the Stars 2017 Soldiers Memorial Gardens Unley 18 Feb at 8pm
An Intimate Evening of True Love Songs Gluttony 17 Feb at 5pm
An Other Cup of Tea for the Tillerman The Bluebee Room 24 Feb, 9 Mar at 7.30pm
Andrew Lloyd Webber. Phantom In The Forest Sinclair's Gully Winery 4, 11, 18 Mar at 8pm
Angel & Gabrielle The Wheatsheaf Hotel 9 Mar at 7pm
Angel & Gabrielle Singing Gallery 3 Mar at 8pm
Anniversary Norwood Concert Hall 18 Feb at 8pm
Antipodeans Finsart Studio 10 Mar at 7pm
Argus & The Liar at Ancient World Ancient World 3 Mar at 9.30pm
Ash Grunwald The Garden of Unearthly Delights 1 Mar at 7pm
Asleep In The Teapot. Fly Bird Fly Arts Studio 25 Feb, 4 Mar at 7pm
Astrud & João: ‘Once Upon a Summertime’ Raj House 3 Mar at 7.30pm
Astrud & João: ‘Once Upon a Summertime’ Folklore Cafe 19 Feb at 6pm
Atmospheric Pop Dreams Salisbury Institute 25 Feb at 7pm
Atmospheric Pop Dreams SA Maritime Museum 11 Mar at 5.30pm
Atmospheric Pop Dreams Adelaide Escape Hunt: Escape Rooms & Bar 23 Feb, 9 Mar at 6.30pm
Atmospheric Pop Dreams The Kentish Hotel 26 Feb at 7pm
Attitude with Latitude The German Club 3-4 Mar at 9pm
AUC This Way Latvian Hall 25 Feb, 4 Mar at 7pm
Aus Psychedelic Beatles Experience - Kaleidoscope Eyes The German Club 18 Mar at 7.30pm
AWO at The Oscars! Concordia College Chapel 18 Mar at 7.30pm
Backyard Swing ‘Aussie Rock Big Band style’ The Norwood Hotel 19 Feb at 1.30pm
Bald Eagles: Bald at the Fringe The German Club 19 Feb at 6pm
Ballads By Candlelight - The Idea of North St Peter's Cathedral 17 Mar at 6.15pm
Beats & Treats Late Night Supper Club Phonatic Function Center 24 Feb, 10, 17 Mar at 10pm
Bessie * Billie * Dinah The Jade 3 Mar at 6pm
Bessie * Billie * Dinah The British Hotel Port Adelaide 4 Mar at 8pm
Bessie * Billie * Dinah Singing Gallery 2 Mar at 8pm
Blues at the Fringe Global Music Revolution Live Room 17 Feb, 17 Mar at 8pm
Boogie on down to Soul Train Arkaba Hotel 4 Mar at 8.30pm
Brother to Brother - Mark & Craig Holden in concert The German Club 25 Feb at 7.30pm
Brothers Angels and Demons The German Club 17 Feb at 7.30pm
Bublé Arkaba Hotel 18 Mar at 8pm
Bush Gothic The Wheatsheaf Hotel 3-4 Mar at 8pm
Bush Gothic The Bluebee Room 5 Mar at 6pm
Buskers & Brews Kent Town Hotel 19 Feb, 5, 12 Mar at 12pm
California Crooners Club LIVE on 5, Adelaide Oval 24-26 Feb at 9pm
Caramigo 'Unravel' The Wheatsheaf Hotel 19 Mar at 4pm
Chapter One | Henry & Jess Music Sinclair's Gully Winery 5, 13, 19 Mar at 2pm
Chloe Castledine LIVE on 5, Adelaide Oval 2 Mar at 5.30pm
Choirmaster and the Choristers African Ensemble Nexus Arts 16 Mar at 8pm
Choirmaster and the Choristers African Ensemble Port Dock Brewery Hotel 17 Feb at 8pm
Choirmaster and the Choristers African Ensemble The British Hotel Port Adelaide 8-10 Mar at 8pm
Choirmaster and the Choristers African Ensemble The Parks Theatres 23 Feb at 6pm
Clairy Browne The Garden of Unearthly Delights 21 Feb at 7pm
Close Quarters The Jade 28 Feb at 9pm
Colour My World St Joseph's Brighton Parish Activity Centre 24-25 Feb at 8pm
Company of Two By Request The Garage International @ The Kentish 17 Feb, 9, 16 Mar at 8.30pm
Compositions 1960 LIVE on 5, Adelaide Oval 1, 8 Mar at 9.30pm
Covercalooza The Edinburgh Castle Hotel 4, 11, 18 Mar at 9.30pm
Coverman - Soundtrack to your Life The Garage International @ The Kentish 24 Feb, 9, 16 Mar at 7pm
Damushi Ensemble African Drum n Beats Nexus Arts 20, 27 Feb at 8pm
Damushi Ensemble African Drum n Beats Mama Jambo 23 Feb, 2-3 Mar at 8pm
DaVinyls / Jac Dalton Chrissy Amphlett and Mark Hunter The Jade 26 Feb at 4pm
Disney meets Jazz Salisbury Institute 26 Feb at 5.30pm
Disney meets Jazz La Boheme 4 Mar at 7pm
Dogapalooza Orphanage Park 19 Mar at 11am
Double Feature: The Rocky Horror Tribute Show Venue 63 24-25 Feb at 8pm
Dr Bob & The Amazing Disciples of Groove: Jam Sessions K-Tunes Lounge 17-18 Feb at 7pm
Eclipse: music by the legendary Pink Floyd Deviation Road Wines 4 Mar at 5pm
Edi Donald and the Transients La Boheme 9-12 Mar at 7pm
Ella Hooper The Garden of Unearthly Delights 7 Mar at 7pm
Emma Pask The Garden of Unearthly Delights 4 Mar at 7pm
Encore: The Songs of Stage & Screen The North Adelaide Hotel 17 Mar at 8pm
Eric Bogle with Ami Williamson Church of the Trinity 24 Feb at 7.30pm
Face the Music Arts Centre Port Noarlunga 25 Feb at 8pm
Face the Music The Wheatsheaf Hotel 8 Mar at 8pm
Famous Faces... and Fascinating Places Boomers On The Beach 18, 24-25 Feb at 8pm
Feelin' Groovy Gluttony 1-5 Mar at 8pm
Fiesta De Amor The Cantina 25 Feb at 3pm
Finger Bun ‘Decades of Rock’ The Norwood Hotel 25 Feb at 9.30pm
For Your Love: 60s British Rock Invasion The Gov 18 Feb at 8.30pm
Full Tilt Janis & The Woodstock Revolution The Norwood Hotel 19 Mar at 3.30pm
Full Tilt Janis & The Woodstock Revolution The British Workingmen's Club 10 Mar at 8.30pm
Furnace and The Fundamentals Gluttony 3, 10, 12 Mar at 11.40pm
Germein Sisters The Garden of Unearthly Delights 23 Feb at 7pm
Girl of the World Adelaide Town Hall 4 Mar at 6pm
Girl of the World NACC 26 Feb, 12 Mar at 6pm
Gospolation Cirque Africa 22-23 Feb at 7pm
Grace: The Songs of Jeff Buckley Grace Emily Hotel 18 Feb, 18 Mar at 9pm
Grace: The Songs of Jeff Buckley Jive 24 Feb at 9pm
Harmony Hub (Singing Workshop) St Mary's College 18 Mar at 11am
Hip Life Mama Jambo 5, 8, 10 Mar at 7pm
In U: Can't Stop The Feeling Grainger Studio Foyer 25 Feb at 6pm
Indigo's Piano Adventures The Jade 21 Feb at 7pm
Indigo's Piano Adventures Boomers On The Beach 19 Feb at 4pm
Isaac Wallace and Ozafro Sailmaster Tavern 24 Feb, 10 Mar at 9pm
Isaac Wallace and Ozafro The British Hotel Port Adelaide 3 Mar at 9pm
Isaac Wallace and Ozafro Ambassadors Hotel 17 Feb at 9pm
Isaac Wallace and Ozafro Palmer Hotel 12 Mar at 3pm
Isaac Wallace and Ozafro The Wheatsheaf Hotel 18 Feb, 17 Mar at 9pm
Isaac Wallace and Ozafro Boomers On The Beach 11 Mar at 9pm
Isaac Wallace and Ozafro Gaslight Tavern 25 Feb, 18 Mar at 9pm
Italian Opera Arias, Lirica and Napoletane Classics St John's Church 18, 25 Feb, 11, 19 Mar at 7pm
Jagged Little Singalong The Garden of Unearthly Delights 10-11 Mar at 11pm
Jamie MacDowell & Tom Thum Royal Croquet Club 7 Mar at 8pm
Jay Hoad Hotel Victor 24 Feb at 8.30pm
Jay Hoad The Barker Hotel 4 Mar at 8.30pm
Jay Hoad Old Bush Inn 25 Feb at 8.30pm
Jazz High Tea Royal Croquet Club 18,19,25,26 Feb; 4,5,11,12,18,19 Mar
Jazz High Tea Stirling Fringe 26 Feb, 5 Mar at 2pm
Jennifer Kingwell - Live at La Bo La Boheme 2 Mar at 9pm
Jo Lawry Live at The Spiegeltent The Garden of Unearthly Delights 18 Feb at 7pm
Jo Quail Church of the Trinity 4 Mar at 7.30pm
John Brewster (The Angels) performs Bob Dylan The German Club 25 Feb at 9pm
Journey around Scotland with the fiddle! Irish Club 26 Feb, 12 Mar at 2pm
Just Jazz in Burnside Burnside Library 12 Mar at 2.30pm
Just Jazz in the Fleurieu Mt Compass War Memorial Hall 11 Mar at 8pm
KaraokME Kent Town Hotel 24 Feb, 10, 17 Mar at 8pm
Kate Ceberano The Garden Unearthly Delights 10-11 Mar at 7pm
Katie Noonan & Karin Schaupp ‘Songs of the Latin Skies’ The Garden Unearthly Delights 18-19 Mar at 6.45pm
Kevin Borich - Gonna See My Baby Tonight The German Club 17 Mar at 9.30pm
Koto Music Concert ‘Utsuroi’ Adelaide Town Hall 23-25 Feb at 6pm
Le Grand Legrand La Boheme 11-12 Mar at 5pm
Leo Sayer - The Show Must Go On The Garden Unearthly Delights 16 Mar at 7pm
Library DiSHHHHHHco Tea Tree Gully Library 25-26 Feb at 1pm
Live at La Bo La Boheme 16, 22-23 Feb, 2, 8-9, 15-16 Mar 4 Mar at 8pm
London Klezmer Quartet Hat's Courthouse Cultural Centre 4 Mar at 8pm
London Klezmer Quartet Prospect Town Hall 3 Mar at 7.30pm
Long Time Gone - The Songs of CSNY Seven Stars Hotel 15 Mar at 8pm
Lord of the Strings featuring the Electric Guitar Orchestra The British Hotel Port Adelaide 25 Feb at 8pm
Lord of the Strings featuring the Electric Guitar Orchestra The German Club 22-24 Feb at 7.45pm
Love One' by Delsinki Records & Brooke Taylor The Henry Austin 23-25 Feb at 7.30pm
Lunchtime Concerts: Casavant Frares pipe organ St Francis Xavier's Cathedral 22 Feb, 8, 15 Mar at 1pm
Mad Dogs: The Full Cocker The Gov 18 Mar at 8pm
Mambo Italiano The Grand Ballroom 18 Feb, 18 Mar at 7pm
Mambo Italiano San Giorgio La Molara Community Centre 26 Feb at 12.30pm
Manu Delago The Garden of Unearthly Delights 14 Mar at 7pm
Marvellous Music at Mary Mags St Mary Magdalene's Church 2, 8 Mar at 7.30pm
Massaoke The Garden Unearthly Delights 17-18 Feb at 11pm
Master Blaster: A Night of Stevie Wonder Boomers On The Beach 26 Feb, 10 Mar at 8.30pm
Mercan Dede The Garden Unearthly Delights 8 Mar at 7pm
Mike Rudd's 1st Base in Crudd's Retrum-Spectro The German Club 24 Feb at 7.30pm
Mike Rudd's 1st Base in Crudd's Retrum-Spectro The Old Mount Gambier Gaol 25 Feb at 6pm
Mikelangelo Sings Cave - Waits - Cohen La Boheme 24-26 Feb at 9pm
Miles Davis: Kind of Blue The German Club 18 Feb at 7.30pm
Mojito! The Garden Unearthly Delights 5 Mar at 4pm
Moonta Street Eur-asian World Music Nexus Arts 26 Feb at 6pm
Movin' Melvin Brown presents 'Me and Otis' The German Club 1-5 Mar at 9.15pm
Movin' Melvin Brown: The Tap-dancing Preacher Scots Church Adelaide 12 Mar at 4pm
Music with Motion Woodville Town Hall 5 Mar at 2pm
Musical Offerings St Cyprians Anglican Church 18 Mar at 6pm
My Leonard Cohen The German Club 28 Feb at 7.30pm
Mystery World Ancient World 23-25 Feb at 8pm
Nava Persian Music Ensemble Nexus Arts 26 Feb at 2pm
Never Seen Bakehouse Theatre 13-16 Feb at 9pm
Nirvana Unplugged in New York The Parks Theatres 10-11 Mar at 8pm
Old Blues, New Grooves Barossa Valley Brewing 26 Feb at 1pm
Old Blues, New Grooves The Wheatsheaf Hotel 25 Feb at 8pm
Old Blues, New Grooves Singing Gallery 24 Feb at 7pm
Olympia The Garden Unearthly Delights 9 Mar at 7pm
One Wild Night: The Australian Bon Jovi Tribute Show Arkaba Hotel 25 Feb at 9pm
Oompah! LIVE on 5, Adelaide Oval 3 Mar at 10.30pm
Oompah! LIVE on 5, Adelaide Oval 5 Mar at 3pm
Oranges and Lennons: John Lennon Tribute Show The German Club 17 Feb at 9.30pm
Playing For Change 2017 MacKillop Arts Theatre 26 Feb at 3pm
Pop Party Throwdown! Gluttony 17 Feb at 11.50pm
Prospect Twilight Concerts Prospect Memorial Gardens 17, 24 Feb at 6.30pm
Punk Rock Pogo Party - Punk Rock's 40th Birthday Bash! Sugar 24 Feb at 9pm
Ranges, Changes and Hoopla! La Boheme 15 Mar at 7pm
Renee Geyer The Garden of Unearthly Delights 25 Feb at 7pm
ReSOUL'd The Norwood Hotel 26 Feb at 3pm
Rick Price Fleurieu Function Centre 17 Feb at 7pm
Rick Price The German Club 18 Feb at 7.15pm
Rock Orchestra Under the Stars Adelaide Botanic Garden (via Friends' Gate) 24 Feb, 17 Mar at 7.30pm
Roo Panes Church of the Trinity 8 Mar at 7.30pm
Ross Wilson & The Peaceniks The Garden of Unearthly Delights 28 Feb at 7pm
Ruby Gazzola LIVE on 5, Adelaide Oval 9 Mar at 7.30pm
Ruby Gazzola LIVE on 5, Adelaide Oval 26 Feb at 3.30pm
Russell Morris The Garden of Unearthly Delights 24 Feb at 7pm
Sailmaster Sunday Jazz Sailmaster Tavern 19,26 Feb; 5,12,19 Mar at 3pm
Salisbury Secret Garden - Big Bands in the Square Civic Square 26 Feb at 1pm
Salisbury Secret Garden - Featuring Thirsty Merc Civic Square 25 Feb at 4.30pm
Sam Perry Live - An Audio/Visual Adventure Stirling Fringe 26 Feb at 9.30pm
Sax to the Max The Spire Community 5, 12, 19 Mar at 4pm
Schubertiade Flinders St Baptist Church 23 Feb at 7.30pm
Shake Your Booty: 70s Disco Explosion The Gov 17 Feb at 8.30pm
Shape Makers - Synth Jam Ancient World 3 Mar at 7.30pm
Sing for Joy NACC 5 Mar at 3pm
Songs and Stories - The Music of Keith Green Blackwood Hills Baptist Church 25 Feb at 6.30pm
Soul Rhythm Spectacular: Music of Wonder, Jackson, Gaye The German Club 10-11 Mar at 9.15pm
Soulfire LIVE on 5, Adelaide Oval 24 Feb at 11pm
Southern Empire LIVE on 5, Adelaide Oval 1 Mar at 7.30pm
Southern Empire: an evening of original prog rock music The German Club 26 Feb at 8pm
Soweto Gospel Choir Royal Croquet Club 16-17, 19 Feb at 8pm
Steely Dan and Sax The Norwood Hotel 23 Feb, 16 Mar at 8pm
Sub-Urban Jazz St Joseph's Brighton Parish Activity Centre 18 Mar at 8.30pm
Sufi Soul - World Music from Afghanistan Nexus Arts 26 Feb at 8pm
Sun Rising: The Songs That Made Memphis Adelaide Festival Centre 24-25 Feb at 7.30pm
Swing that cat! The Jade 26 Feb at 1pm
Swing that cat! The Wheatsheaf Hotel 22-23 Feb at 8.30pm
Taasha Coates The Garden of Unearthly Delights 17 Feb at 7pm
TasteLife on Earth Tour 2017 The German Club 9 Mar at 9.30pm
Ted Egan with Me ‘n Me Mates Goodwood Institute Theatre 24 Feb at 11.30am
That 90s Show The Norwood Hotel 4 Mar at 9.30pm, 6 Mar 8pm
The 60 Four Centenary Hall, Goolwa 11 Mar at 7pm
The 60 Four Salisbury Institute 4 Mar at 5.30pm
The 60 Four The Parks Theatres 25 Feb at 6pm
The 60 Four Star Theatres 18 Feb at 7.30pm
The Australian 'INXS' and 'The Police' Tribute Show Published ArtHouse 17 Feb at 8pm
The Australian 'UB40' and 'The Police' Tribute Show Published ArtHouse 5 Mar at 8pm
The Awakening Tour The Gov 25 Feb at 8.30pm
The Black Sorrows The Garden of Unearthly Delights 2 Mar at 7pm
The Boat that Rocked - The Fleetwood Mac Show MV Port Princess 18 Mar at 6.30pm
The Brouhaha LIVE on 5, Adelaide Oval 24 Feb at 5.30pm
The Flute Revamped The Jade 19 Feb at 4pm
The Graceful Poet Gluttony 2-4 Mar at 10.40pm
The Jerry Cans (Canada) INUUSIQ / Life Tour Grace Emily Hotel 8-9 Mar at 8pm
The Legends of Rock & Roll The Norwood Hotel 4 Mar at 2pm
The Magnets: Can You Feel It? The Garden Unearthly Delights 17-19 Feb at 7pm
The McClymonts - The Endless Tour 2017 The Garden Unearthly Delights 3 Mar at 7pm
The Motown Story The Gov 17 Mar at 8.30pm
The mUUsitarians The Unitarian Meeting House 23 Feb, 2, 9 Mar at 7pm
The Official Blues Brothers Revue The Gov 5 Mar at 8.30pm
The Port Rocks Port Dock Brewery Hotel 26 Feb at 3pm
The Port Rocks The Railway Hotel, Port Adelaide 26 Feb at 4pm
The Port Rocks Dockside Tavern 26 Feb at 4pm
The Port Rocks Waterside Workers Hall 26 Feb at 5pm
The Port Rocks The British Hotel Port Adelaide 26 Feb at 10am
The Run Down on the Runners Up Nexus Arts 18 Feb at 8pm
The Sensationals: A 60s and 70s music experience Adelaide Bowling Club 24 Feb, 10 Mar at 6.30pm
The Skeleton Club: Born on the Bayou - Best of CCR The Railway Hotel, Port Adelaide 18 Feb at 8pm
The Soul Sessions The Norwood Hotel 17 Feb at 9.30pm
The String Family Australia Tour HAT's Courthouse Cultural Centre Auburn 25 Feb at 7.30pm
The String Family Australia Tour Adelaide Town Hall 8 Mar at 6pm
The String Family Australia Tour La Boheme 5, 17, 19 Mar at 8pm
The String Family Australia Tour NACC 4, 11 Mar at 4pm
The String Family Australia Tour Fisher Jeffries 22-23 Feb, 1-2 Mar at 6.45pm
The Swinger's Club! The Gov 26 Feb at 6pm
The Vinyl Club Worldsend 18 Feb at 9.30pm
The Young Folk Church of the Trinity 3 Mar at 7.30pm
Things Of Stone & Wood "The Yearning" Tour The Garden of Unearthly Delights 15 Mar at 7pm
Those Kodiaks... and The Barkers The Gov 20 Feb, 6, 13 Mar at 7.30pm
TJ's Bar & Grill North Terrace 1-2, 8-9, 15-16 Mar at 6pm
Tracy Chapman Tribute The Oxford Hotel 26 Feb at 2pm
Tracy Chapman Tribute The Mill 1 Mar at 6.30pm
Tracy Chapman Tribute Bambi's Kitchen and Bar 17 Mar at 7pm
Tripfest - Psychedelic/StonerFestival The Gov 25 Feb at 7.30pm
True Colours Nexus Arts 7-9 Mar at 7.30pm
Tubular Bells for Two Adelaide Festival Centre 17 Feb at 8pm
Tubular Bells-The Original Nexus Arts 25,26 Feb; 4,5,11,12,18,19 Mar
Turn Up Your Radio 2 The Alley 10-11, 17-18 Mar
Tusk!FM A tribute to the music of Fleetwood Mac The Hilton Hotel 5 Mar at 6pm
Two Greek-Australians Walk Into A Bar! Astor Hotel Roof Top Bar 16 Feb at 8pm
UK Blitz - Best of British The Norwood Hotel 18 Feb at 9.30pm
UK Soul - The Rise of Acid Jazz through the 90s The Norwood Hotel 9 Mar at 8pm
Ukulele Death Squad Grace Emily Hotel 19, 26 Feb at 4pm
Under The Influence... The German Club 17 Feb at 8pm
Under The Influence... Salisbury Institute 26 Feb at 1pm
Variety Night @ The Stars! Seven Stars Hotel 17 Mar at 7.30pm
Vika and Linda The Garden of Unearthly Delights 17 Mar at 7pm
Vintage Groove Gemtree Wines 12 Mar at 12pm
Voicehouse Vocal Workshops Voicehouse Adelaide 6, 8-9 Mar at 7.30pm
Wasted Wanderers: Crosby Stills, Nash & Little River Band Jive 3-4 Mar at 8pm
Weeping Angels, Weeping For Country and Earth! Sarah's Sister's Sustainable Cafe 2 Mar at 6.30pm
West African Kora Circle Project Mama Jambo 18-28 Feb;1,6-7,9,11,12,14-15 Mar
West African Kora Circle Project The Griffins Hotel 7-11, 14-18 Mar at 10.15pm
Who Shot Ya? Chihuahua Bar 23 Feb, 2, 9 Mar at 8pm
Whole Lotta Zepp The Music of Led Zeppelin The Edinburgh Castle Hotel 18 Feb at 8pm
Whole Lotta Zepp The Music of Led Zeppelin Gaslight Tavern 11 Mar at 9pm
Winter Witches Royal Croquet Club 16 Feb at 9.30pm
YouTunes Royal Croquet Club 5 Mar at 8pm
YouTunes Stirling Fringe 1, 4 Mar at 9.30pm
ZolaCreatives Present: CRAZY! The Bluebee Room 3 Mar at 6pm
Comment on this article...
0 comments.

Community

Facebook pink circle    Twitter pink circle    Instagram pink circle    YouTube pink circle

Queensland

Facebook pink circle    Twitter pink circle spacer40 spacer40

South Australia

Facebook pink circle  spacer40  spacer40  spacer40

New South Wales

Facebook pink circle  spacer40  spacer40  spacer40

Search