Gig Guide Brisbane Gold Coast Sunshine Coast

MONDAY JUNE 24

The Brightside: Rings Of Saturn

 

 

TUESDAY JUNE 25

Twin Towns: Martin Lass

 

 

WEDNESDAY JUNE 26

The Triffid: Richard Johnston

Twin Towns: That's cabaret – Morning With The Stars

 

THURSDAY JUNE 27

Fitzy's: Preserve The Moose

The Foundry: Megan Washington

Imperial Hotel: Imperial Jam Session

The Milk Factory: Ambition Road, Q Bensis

Queensland Russian Community Centre: Trois Infants Terribles

The Royal: Art Deco Dance Orchestra

Solbar: Music Trivia Night

The Zoo: Girl School, Venom Inc, Raven

 

 

FRIDAY JUNE 28

Banshees Bar: Croaker And The Honeybee

Currumbin Pub: Die For Mushies, Nullum Void, Lady Finger, Sara Tonin

Dust Temple: M.E Baird

Fitzy's: Luke Melhop, Bridget O'Shannessy

The Foundry: Buttercats

Imperial Hotel: Mitch + Trey

Queensland Russian Community Centre: Big Kitty

Solbar: Peach Fur, The Unknowns, The Sundowners, Pure Milk, Burger Joint

Southern Hotel: Harry Paroz

The Tivoli: Winston Surfshirt

The Triffid: Methyl Ethel + Ada Lea, Mamas Hummer

Twin Towns: Psychic Sally

W Brisbane: Fritter, Marea

Woolly Mammoth: Boo Seeka

The Zoo: Dosed

 

 

SATURDAY JUNE 29

Banshees Bar: Baltimore Gun Club, Milton Man Gogh, The Viable

BBQ And Beer Roadshow: The Wet Fish

Coolangatta Hotel: Hot Fest

Fitzy's: Jacques van Lill

The Foundry: Body Type, Catalano, Cloud Tangle

Imperial Hotel: Brown Trouts, Shannon Carroll, Hinterland Craft Beer Festival

Narangba Valley Tavern: Luke Melhop

Nimbin Hotel: Bones Rivers

Queensland Russian Community Centre: Vintage Roots Band

Redland Performing Arts Centre: Toni Childs

Sheoak Shack: Bella Paton

Solbar: Doolie, Charlie Threads, Beckon Fire, Anna & Jed

Southern Hotel: Dagsville

The Triffid: Methyl Ethel + Ada Lea

Twin Towns: American Superstars

W Brisbane: Fritter, Just Kait, Rosie Kate

Woolly Mammoth: Def FX

 

 

SUNDAY JUNE 30

Bearded Lady: Doxa

Fitzy's: Rachel Laing

Imperial Hotel: Jay Bishoff

Junk Bar: Cam Butler

Queensland Russian Community Centre: Aaron West

The Royal: Comedy Zone

Solbar: Danny Widdicome

The Triffid: Betty Smokes & The Forgetaboutits

W Brisbane: Sunny Day

The Zoo: (HED)P.E, Nonpoint

 

 

TUESDAY JULY 2

Brooklyn Standard: The Wet Fish

Cambus Wallace: Selecta Vzion

Scottish Prince: The Yams

 

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 3

Bearded Lady: Sampology

Cambus Wallace: James Street Preachers

Imperial Hotel: Majelen

Junk Bar: Dr Henry Fenton, Chloe Styler

Scottish Prince: Archer

The Tivoli: King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

 

 

THURSDAY JULY 4

Bearded Lady: Syrup, Go On, Strange Seed, Endless Valley

Cambus Wallace: Free The Genie

The Foundry: Bad//Dreems

Press Club: The Wet Fish

Queensland Russian Community Centre: Jazz Singers Jam Night

Scottish Prince: James Street Preachers

Solbar: Music Trivia Night

The Tivoli: King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

 

 

FRIDAY JULY 5

Banshees Bar: FriendlyFire, Benoit Cren, Centipede

Cambus Wallace: Little Fritter

The Foundry: Mustard Mix's First Birthday

Imperial Hotel: Tobias

Milk Factory: Death By Denim

The Northern: Fight Ibis

Queensland Russian Community Centre: Caxton Street Jazz Band

Scottish Prince: The How Dare You's

Solbar: The Point Party, Tessa Divine

Woolly Mammoth: Apate

 

SATURDAY JULY 6

Empire Theatre: A Tribute To The Fabulous Delltones

The Foundry: Lastlings, Transmission Indie Night

Imperial Hotel: Brown Trouts, Benny O

Queensland Russian Community Centre: Dave Spicer Band

Sheoak Shack: Gavin Doniger

Solbar: The Jensens, Feels Club, June, Benji & The Saltwater Soynd System

Vinnie's Dive Bar: Syrup, Go On, Cakes, Cheeki, Napoleonic Wars

Woolly Mammoth: Tbish - 1995

The Zoo: Electric Mary

 

 

SUNDAY JULY 7

Bulimba Golf Club: A Tribute To The Fabulous Delltones

Cambus Wallace: Stephen Lovelight

Dick Caplick Park: Park Sounds

Imperial Hotel: Alan Kelly

Queensland Russian Community Centre: Rai Thistlethwayte, Lachlan Mitchell

Rumpus Room: Wax On DJs

Scottish Prince: Elliott

Solbar: Dillion James Duo

 

 

TUESDAY JULY 9

Cambus Wallace: Matthew Armitage

 

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 10

Cambus Wallace: James Street Preachers

Imperial Hotel: Majelen

Junk Bar: Leah Flanagan, Kelsey Iris

The Northern: Polish Club

Scottish Prince: The Yams

 

 

THURSDAY JULY 11

Cambus Wallace: Free The Genie

The Foundry: Perve Endings

Imperial Hotel: Boutique Cinema Screening, The Big Lebowski

Junk Bar: The Weeping Willows, Great Aunt

Miami Marketta: Polish Club

Scottish Prince: James Street Preachers

The Zoo: Thy Art Is Murder

 

 

FRIDAY JULY 12

Banshees Bar: Endless Valley

Bearded Lady: Jess Ribeiro

Cambus Wallace: BRCKS

The Foundry: Kira Puru, Foundry Little Lunch

Imperial Hotel: Tobias

Milk Factory: Kyle Falconer

The Triffid: Polish Club

Vinnie's Dive: Elephant Hive, Fight Ibis

The Zoo: Cockney Rejects

 

 

SATURDAY JULY 13

Banshees Bar: Skeletons

Coolangatta Hotel: Die For Mushies, Nullum Void, Lady Finger, Sara Tonin

Currumbin RSL: The Wet Fish

Dead Of Winter Festival: Cog, Disentomb, Mammal, Bodyjar, 28 Days, Aversions Crown, Nick Olivieri, Beastwars, Voyager, Svetlanas, The Go Set, Hits, Flangipanis, Truth Corroded and more

The Foundry: Alpine, Lite Spots

Imperial Hotel: Sunny Coast Rude Boys

Nimbin Hotel: Victor Cripes

Sheoak Shack: Felicity Lawless

Spotted Cow: Polish Club

 

 

SUNDAY JULY 14

Banshees Bar: Blowhard, Hit And Mizz, FriendlyFire

Cambus Wallace: Tomi Gray

Imperial Hotel: Alan Kelly

Scottish Prince: Matthew Armitage

Solbar: Polish Club

 

 

TUESDAY JULY 16

Cambus Wallace: Suneden

 

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 17

Cambus Wallace: James Street Preachers

Imperial Hotel: Majelen

Scottish Prince: The Yams

 

 

THURSDAY JULY 18

Cambus Wallace: Hot Coffee

The Foundry: Feelsclub

Scottish Prince: James Street Preachers

The Triffid: Matador

The Zoo: London Calling

 

 

FRIDAY JULY 19

Banshees Bar: Goon On Rocks

Burleigh Town Tavern: The Wet Fish

Dusky Attic Music Lounge: Lisa Richards, Pepper Jane

The Foundry: Brad Cox

Imperial Hotel: Alisha Todd

Nambour Winter Jazz Fest: Emma Pask, Arabesk, Bruce Woodward, Milton Man Gogh, Peter Walters, Step It Up, SCAT and more

The Triffid: Matador

The Zoo: Circles

 

 

SATURDAY JULY 20

All Inn Brewery: The Wet Fish

Banshees Bar: Glycereens, General Waste

The Foundry: Between Kings, No Scrubs

Imperial Hotel: Brown Trouts, Benny O, Danny Widdicombe, Trichotomy, Andrea Kirwin

Nambour Winter Jazz Fest: Emma Pask, Arabesk, Bruce Woodward, Milton Man Gogh, Peter Walters, Step It Up, SCAT and more

Nimbin Hotel: Mitch Lancaster

Sheoak Shack: Bill Jacobi

The Triffid: Matador

Woolly Mammoth: Magnus

 

 

SUNDAY JULY 21

Cambus Wallace: Angelo Pash

Junk Bar: Lisa Richards, Pepper Jane

Nambour Winter Jazz Fest: Emma Pask, Arabesk, Bruce Woodward, Milton Man Gogh, Peter Walters, Step It Up, SCAT and more

Scottish Prince: Gavin Doniger

 

 

TUESDAY JULY 23

Cambus Wallace: Alisha Todd

 

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 24

Cambus Wallace: James Street Preachers

Scottish Prince: The Yams

 

 

THURSDAY JULY 25

Cambus Wallace: Free The Genie

The Foundry: Bloomed

Press Club: The Wet Fish

Scottish Prince: James Street Preachers

 

 

FRIDAY JULY 26

Banshees Bar: Muules, Baltimore Gun Club

Cambus Wallace: BRCKS

Coolangatta Hotel: Suburbiasuburbia, Elba Lane, Chavez Cartel, Girl & Girl

Fortitude Music Hall: Official opening featuring Ball Park Music, DZ Deathrays, Tia Gostelow and more

The Foundry: Silo #8, Boogie Wonderland

Imperial Hotel: Ordio

The Milk Factory: Lachlan Flanagan, Kat Flowers

The Tivoli: A Conversation On Narcos With Steve Murphy & Javier Pena

 

 

SATURDAY JULY 27

The Foundry: Dicklord

Imperial Hotel: Brown Trouts, Alisha Todd

Junk Bar: M.E Baird

Nimbin Hotel: Sali Bracewell

Peregian Beach Hotel: Pepper Jane

Queensland Multicultural Centre: Ganz A Cappella

Sheoak Shack: Dane Tucquet

Solbar: Fight Ibis

Woolly Mammoth: Popscene: Midlife To The End

 

 

SUNDAY JULY 28

Cambus Wallace: Great Aunt

Imperial Hotel: Alan Kelly

Junk Bar: Warmwaters

Scottish Prince: Herbie Walker

 

 

TUESDAY JULY 30

Cambus Wallace: Lilly Budiasa

 

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 31

Cambus Wallace: James Street Preachers

Scottish Prince: The Yams

 

 

THURSDAY AUGUST 1

Brisbane Jazz Club: Brisbane Vocal Jazz Festival

Cambus Wallace: Free The Genie

Scottish Prince: James Street Preachers

The Zoo: Skinlab, Pissing Razors

 

 

FRIDAY AUGUST 2

Banshees Bar: Fumerole

Brisbane Jazz Club: Brisbane Vocal Jazz Festival

Ground N Sound: Pepper Jane

QAGOMA: Up Late – Pub Choir + Jim Moginie And The Family Dog

Scottish Prince: Skyscraper Stan

 

 

SATURDAY AUGUST 3

Brisbane Jazz Club: Brisbane Vocal Jazz Festival

Sheoak Shack: Joe Conroy

 

SUNDAY AUGUST 4

Brisbane Jazz Club: Brisbane Vocal Jazz Festival

Scottish Prince: Sally Sa

Rumpus Room: Wax On DJs

 

 

MONDAY AUGUST 5

Brisbane Jazz Club: Brisbane Vocal Jazz Festival

 

 

FRIDAY AUGUST 9

Doo-Bop Jazz Bar: Pepper Jane Quintet

QAGOMA: Up Late – Custard + The QUBE Effect competition winner

 

SATURDAY AUGUST 10

Coolangatta Hotel: Beddy Rays, Loose Leaf, Lotus Ship, Daisy Brains, The Ether, Shivvs, Smorgasbord, Soft Nylon, Tee Cee

Home Of The Arts: Almost The Greatest Gig On Earth

The Zoo: Caligula's Horse

 

 

THURSDAY AUGUST 15

Nimbin Hotel: Simon Meola

 

 

FRIDAY AUGUST 16

Nimbin Hotel: Is Man Kind

QAGOMA: Up Late – Gawurra

Ron Hurley Theatre: The Holy Kickons

The Tivoli: Hayden James

The Zoo: Kirin J Callinan

 

 

SATURDAY AUGUST 17

Black Bear Lodge: Arno Faraji

Brisbane City Hall: Synthony

Nimbin Hotel: Benny D Williams

Sheoak Shack: Mantlepiece

The Zoo: The Painters And Dockers

 

 

MONDAY AUGUST 19

The Zoo: Half Alive

 

 

THURSDAY AUGUST 22

Gympie Music Muster: Chase Rice, Hayseed Dixie, Kasey Chambers, The McClymonts, Tex Perkins And The Fat Rubber Band and more

 

 

FRIDAY AUGUST 23

Gympie Music Muster: Chase Rice, Hayseed Dixie, Kasey Chambers, The McClymonts, Tex Perkins And The Fat Rubber Band and more

Nimbin Hotel: Salt & Steel

QAGOMA: Up Late – Clare Bowditch

 

SATURDAY AUGUST 24

Coolangatta Hotel: Cactus, Machine Machine, Kurilpa Reach, Victor Bravo

Gympie Music Muster: Chase Rice, Hayseed Dixie, Kasey Chambers, The McClymonts, Tex Perkins And The Fat Rubber Band and more

Nimbin Hotel: Joshy Dredz

Sheoak Shack: Mick Albeck, Hamish Dutton

The Tivoli: Tom Walker

The Valley Drive-In: Devildriver, All That Remains

 

 

SUNDAY AUGUST 25

Gympie Music Muster: Chase Rice, Hayseed Dixie, Kasey Chambers, The McClymonts, Tex Perkins And The Fat Rubber Band and more

 

 

FRIDAY AUGUST 30

QAGOMA: Up Late – The Herd

RSL Club Southport: You Am I, The Superjesus

 

 

SATURDAY AUGUST 31

Coolangatta Hotel: Augusta, The Lonesomes, Pure Milk, Shivvs

Picnic Hill: You Am I, The Superjesus

Sheoak Shack: Ordio Chief

 

 

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 1

Rumpus Room: Wax On DJs

 

 

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 6

Empire Theatre: Lee Kernaghan

 

 

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7

The Foundry: Art Of Fighting

Kedron-Wavell Services Club: Lee Kernaghan

Sheoak Shack: Amber Rose, Sofiella & The Handsome Husbands

 

 

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8

Kedron-Wavell Services Club: Lee Kernaghan

 

 

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 9

The Tivoli: Julia Michaels

 

 

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 14

The Backroom: Merkules

Sheoak Shack: Jesse Morris, Skyeater

 

 

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 19

The Tivoli: Emma Louise

 

 

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21

Sheoak Shack: Jason Delphin, Elena B Williams, String

The Tivoli: Safia, Boo Seeka

The Zoo: Swervedriver

 

 

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 22

Riverstage: The 1975

 

 

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28

Sheoak Shack: Jez Mead, The Atmospherics

 

 

TUESDAY OCTOBER 2

The Zoo: Big Country

 

 

SUNDAY OCTOBER 6

Crowbar: Bass Drum Of Death

Rumpus Room: Wax On DJs

 

 

FRIDAY OCTOBER 18

Elements Festival: Jiggler, Matan Caspi, Kastis Torrau, Maksim Dark, Drunken Kong, Marco Resmann, Atmos, Earthling, Kromagon, Rinkadink, Alchemy Circle, Fabio Leal, and more

The Tivoli: Ricki-Lee

 

 

SATURDAY OCTOBER 19

Elements Festival: Jiggler, Matan Caspi, Kastis Torrau, Maksim Dark, Drunken Kong, Marco Resmann, Atmos, Earthling, Kromagon, Rinkadink, Alchemy Circle, Fabio Leal, and more

 

 

SUNDAY OCTOBER 20

Elements Festival: Jiggler, Matan Caspi, Kastis Torrau, Maksim Dark, Drunken Kong, Marco Resmann, Atmos, Earthling, Kromagon, Rinkadink, Alchemy Circle, Fabio Leal, and more

 

 

FRIDAY OCTOBER 25

The Zoo: Cast

 

 

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 3

Rumpus Room: Wax On DJs

 

 

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 7

The Zoo: Gang Of Four

 

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 16

Riverstage: One Electric Day – John Farnham, James Reyne, Jon Stevens, Vanessa Amorosi, Southern Sons

 

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 28

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: KISS

 

 

SUNDAY DECEMBER 1

Rumpus Room: Wax On DJs

 

 

FRIDAY DECEMBER 6

Queensland Performing Arts Centre: Bohemian Rhaposody Live In Concert

 

 

SATURDAY DECEMBER 7

The Star Gold Coast: Bohemian Rhaposody Live In Concert

 

 

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 18

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: Elton John

 

 

THURSDAY DECEMBER 19

Brisbane Entertainment Centre: Elton John

 

 

2020

 

SATURDAY JANUARY 18

Sirromet Wines: Elton John

 

 

FRIDAY MARCH 27

Fortitude Music Hall: The National

 

 

 

 

 

 

Community

Facebook pink circle    Twitter pink circle    Instagram pink circle    YouTube pink circle

Queensland

Facebook pink circle    Twitter pink circle spacer40 spacer40

South Australia

Facebook pink circle  spacer40  spacer40  spacer40

New South Wales

Facebook pink circle  spacer40  spacer40  spacer40

Search

Newsletter

captcha