Adelaide Gig Guide

Friday 3 August

Fat Controller: Drapht
The Gov: 1965 Masters Apprentices

Saturday 4 August

Fowlers Live: Miss Ink 10th Anniversary - Heats

Wednesday 8 August

Wheatsheaf Hotel: The Anchors Annual Pie Night

Thursday 9 August

Adelaide Festival Centre: Tommy Emmanuel & Friends (Guitar Festival)

Friday 10 August

Adelaide Festival Centre: Heath Cullen and The Yearlings (Guitar Festival)
Norwood Hotel: Pete Murray
The Gov: Ed Kuepper

Saturday 11 August

Adelaide Festival Centre: Albert Lee and The Turner Brown Band (Guitar Festival)
Adelaide Festival Centre: Abbe May + Clam Jam (Guitar Festival)
Bonython Park:
Bob Dylan & His Band + Vance Joy
Crown & Anchor: Pagan
Edinburgh Castle: Shredfest
Fowlers Live: Organized Rhyme
Grace Emily: Grenadiers, Saucy Paws, Oscar The Wild, Bec Stevens
Norwood Hotel: Pete Murray

Sunday 12 August

Coopers Stadium, Norwood: Reclink Community Cup

Friday 17 August

Fowlers Live: Valhalla CD Launch
The Gov: Regurgitator
UniBar: Kingswood

Saturday 18 August

Grace Emily: Fraser A. Gorman
Exeter Hotel: Prehistoric Douche + The El Caminos + The Missile Studs
The Gov: The Bamboos

Sunday 19 August

The Gov: Stryper

Thursday 23 August

Adelaide Town Hall: Ray Chen
Fowlers Live: Psycroptic + Archspire + guests
The Gov: Luca Brasi

Friday 24 August

HQ: Amy Shark

Tuesday 28 August

The Gov: The Charlatans

Wednesday 29 August

The Gov: Britrock feat. Reee + Terrorvision + Wildhearts

Friday 31 August

Fowlers Live: Wrestle Rampage
Jive: No Mono
Rocket Bar:
Muto
The Gov: The Screaming Jets + Boom Crash Opera

Saturday 1 September

Fowlers Live: Moose Blood
The Gov: The Screaming Jets + Boom Crash Opera

Friday 7 September

Fowlers Live: Freewyo

Friday 14 September

HQ: DZ Deathrayz
Jive: Plini
The Gov: Custard

Tuesday 18 September

The Gov: Hot Chocolate

Monday 24 September

Dunstan Playhouse: Scott ian - One Man Riot! Spoken Word Tour

Sunday 30 September

The Gov: Radio Birdman + Los Chicos + The Sunday Reeds

Tuesday 2 October

Grace Emily: Los Chicos

Friday 5 October

The Gov: Petros Imvrios + Christina Miliou

Monday 8 October

Thebarton Theatre: Kesha

Tuesday 9 October

AEC: Panic At The Disco

Friday 12 October

Fat Controller: Willaris K.

Saturday 13 October

Fowlers Live: The Pretty Things

Sunday 14 October

Botanic Park: Foreigner + Cheap Trick + Sheppard

Thursday 18 October

The Gov: Trophy Eyes

Friday 26 October

Edinburgh Castle Hotel: Temtris

Saturday 27 October

Rocket Bar: Donny Benet

Wednesday 31 October

Crown & Anchor: Todd Rungren

Friday 2 November

The Gov: Diesel

Saturday 3 November

Coopers Alehouse: Diesel
Entertainment Centre: Parkway Drive

Friday 9 November

Thebarton Theatre: The Living End
The Edinburgh Castle: The Pretty Littles

Saturday 17 November

Thebarton Theatre: Gang Of Youths [SOLD OUT]

Sunday 18 November

Thebarton Theatre: Gang Of Youths

Sunday 25 November

AEC Arena: David Byrne
Seppeltsfield Winery, Barossa Valley: Carl Cox and Eric Powell's Mobile Disco

Sunday 2 December

Botanic Park: Shania Twain

Tuesday 4 December

Botanic Park: Bon Jovi

Friday 7 December

Thebarton Theatre: The Church

Wednesday 16 January

Botanic Park: Florence & The Machine

Community

Facebook pink circle    Twitter pink circle    Instagram pink circle    YouTube pink circle

Queensland

Facebook pink circle    Twitter pink circle spacer40 spacer40

South Australia

Facebook pink circle  spacer40  spacer40  spacer40

New South Wales

Facebook pink circle  spacer40  spacer40  spacer40

Search

Newsletter

captcha