Saturday, 04 November 2017 11:36

Guy Sebastian Brisbane Review @ QPAC

Written by

Adelaide Gig Guide

Thursday 14 December

Grace Emily: Mary Webb + Lauren Kate
Jive: The East Pointers
The Gov: Texas
Village Hotel: Thirsty Merc

Friday 15 December

Club 5082: Fistful Of Trojans, Katie Pomery, Old School Andy
Enigma Bar: Rifleman, Ice On Mercury, Submerge
Fowlers Live: Cosmic Psychos
Norwood Hotel: Thirsty Merc
Semaphore Workers Club: The Streamliners
The Gov: British India
The Wheatsheaf: Backpacks 4 Kids Fundraiser feat. MRO + Cal Williams Jnr.

Saturday 16 December

Fat Controller: Kllo
Fowlers Live: Thirsty Merc
The Wheatsheaf: Hare Of The Dog Market Fare

Sunday 17 December

Grace Emily: Hanna & Jessie Lee
The Wheatsheaf:
Yours Truly + Scott Cook [CAN] + The Fatherhood

Wednesday 20 December

Grace Emily: Gwyn Ashton

Thursday 21 December

Grace Emily: Sam Brittain + Sasha March + Ryan Martin John
Semaphore Workers Club: Muddy Road
The Wheatsheaf: The Yearlings + The Baker Suite + The Chaps + guests

Friday 22 December

Grace Emily: Venice Whalers with Silent Duck + Inuette
The Exeter Hotel:
Matt Ward
Semaphore Workers Club: Blue Katz

Saturday 23 December

Grace Emily: Encarta + Colonel Kernel with Neon Tetra + It's A Hoax
The Wheatsheaf: The Crump Cake Orchestra

Sunday 24 December

Grace Emily: The Scarfs
Semaphore Workers Club:
Don Morrison's Raging Thirst
The Wheatsheaf: Emily Davis + guests

Tuesday 26 December

Wheatsheaf Hotel: Boxing Day After Party feat David Blumberg & The Maraby Band

Wednesday 27 December

Grace Emily:
Benjamin Roberts
Jive: Psychedelic Porn Crumpets + Hideous Sun Demon + Baked Beans + Moonhunter

Friday 29 December

Grace Emily: The Dunes
Semaphore Workers Club:
Souzi & The Coolmints
The Wheatsheaf: Don Morrison

Saturday 30 December

Grace Emily: El Caminos with The Green Circles
The Wheatsheaf:
Abraska, FKA Conchillia

Sunday 31 December

Semaphore Workers Club: Lara & The Organics
The Wheatsheaf: Max Savage & The False Idols + Big Bad Barry + The Lofty Mountain Band


2018

Monday 1 January

The Wheatsheaf: Emily Davis + guests

Thursday 4 January

The Wheatsheaf: Soursob Bob + Smith & Schofield

Saturday 5 January

Crown and Anchor: Albion Place
Grace Emily: Louis Donnarumma with St. Morris Sinners
Semaphore Workers Club: Gumbo Ya Ya
The Wheatsheaf: Fritz Dolly + Velvet Moth

Sunday 7January

Grace Emily: Winter Witches
Semaphore Workers Club:
Lazy Eye
The Wheatsheaf: Crooked Weather [UK]

Tuesday 9 January

The Wheatsheaf: Shakespeare In The Pub

Friday 12 January

Grace Emily: Louis Donnarumma with Dead Roo
The Wheatsheaf:
TK Reeve + Cal Williams Jnr.

Saturday 13 January

The Boat That Rocked, Queens Wharf: Clearway

Monday 15 January

'Tourrific' Prospect Street Party

Friday 19 January

Grace Emily: Louis Donnarumma with Sam Lavers [Chinese New Year]

Saturday 20 January

The Exeter: Neon Tetra

Tuesday 23 January

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Foo Fighters

Thursday 25 January

Jive: Leprous

Friday 26 January

Grace Emily: Louis Donnarumma with The Empty Threats + Attila My Honey
The Gov:
Phoenix Mini-Festival feat.: Chris Webby
The Wheatsheaf: Kim Churchill

Saturday 27 January

Edinburgh Castle Hotel: Drunk Mums

Wednesday 31 January

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Gene Simmons

Thursday 1 February

Fowlers Live: The Maine

Friday 2 February

Enigma Bar: Alpha Wolf

Saturday 3 February

Coopers Alehouse, Gepps Cross: Hotter Than Hell feat. Grinspoon, The Superjesus, 28 Days, Rackett [SOLD OUT]

Tuesday 6 February

Hotel Metro: Anthony Priwer

Friday 9 February

Thebarton Theatre: Rise Against

Saturday 10 February

Thebarton Theatre: The Stranglers

Tuesday 13 February

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Celtic Woman

Wednesday 14 February

Enigma Bar: In Hearts Wake

Thursday 15 February

Grace Emily: The Ahearn Brothers

Friday 16 February

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Roger Waters
HQ: Primal Scream

Saturday 17 February

Grace Emily: Amy Winehouse Tribute [Fringe]
The Boat That Rocked, Queens Wharf: Rolling Stones Show

Sunday 18 February

Grace Emily: The Ukulele Death Squad (4:30) [Fringe] - Family Busdance (8:30) [Fringe]

Monday 19 February

Her Majety's Theatre: Chris Botti

Wednesday 21 February

Grace Emily: The Velvet Underground [Fringe]

Thursday 22 February

Grace Emily: Aussie Aussie Aussie, Oui Oui Oui [Fringe]

Saturday 24 February

Fat Controller: Cub Sport

Sunday 25 February

Grace Emily: The Ukulele Death Squad [Fringe]

Tuesday 27 February

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Queen & Adam Lambert

Wednesday 28 February

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Queen & Adam Lambert
La Boheme: Emma Dean [Fringe]
The Gov: Oh Wonder

Thursday 1 March

Grace Emily: Aussie Aussie Aussie, Oui Oui Oui [Fringe]

Friday 2 March

Grace Emily: The Velvet Underground [Fringe]
Rocket Bar: Alicy Ivy

Saturday 3 March

Grace Emily: Amy Winehouse Tribute [Fringe]

Sunday 4 March

Grace Emily: The Ukulele Death Squad [Fringe]

Wednesday 7 March

Adelaide Oval: Ed Sheeran

Thursday 8 March

Grace Emily: KC Guy 'Chasing The Hare' [Fringe]
The Gov:
The Lemonheads

Friday 9 March

The Exeter: Harry Jakamarra
WOMAdelaide:
Adrian Sherwood, Anoushka Shankar, Architects of Air “Arboria”, The Avalanches,  Bixiga 70, Chico Trujillo, Dan Sultan, Daymé Arocena, Havana Meets Kingston, Kamasi Washington, Le Vent du Nord, Noura Mint Seymali, Mauritania, Pat Thomas & Kwashibu Area Band, Rahim Alhaj Trio, Rodrigo y Gabriela, Tinariwen, Violons Barbares, Yirrmal & the Miliyawutj Band


 

Saturday 10 March

Foreshore Hotel: Harry Jakamarra
Grace Emily: The Skeleton Club 'Songs You Love To Hate'.

Wednesday 14 March

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: I Love The 90s feat. Naughty By Nature, Blackstreet, Montel Jordan, C+C Music Factory
Grace Emily: The Ukulele Death Squad [Fringe]

Thursday 15 March

Grace Emily: KC Guy 'Chasing The Hare' [Fringe]

Saturday 17 March

Enigma Bar: Once Human
Grace Emily: The Dark Seeds (Nick Cave Tribute) [Fringe]
A Day On The Green, Leconfield Wines: feat. The Living End, Spiderbait, Veruca Salt, Tumbleweed and The Fauves
The Boat That Rocked, Queens Wharf: Billy Joel Tribute Show

Sunday 18 March

Grace Emily: The Ukulele Death Squad 4pm [Fringe - Family Bushdance 8:30 [Fringe]

Tuesday 20 March

Jive: Camp Cope [USA] + Chastity Belt [USA]

Sunday 25 March

The Gov: Neck Deep

Monday 26 March

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Queen & Adam Lambert

Thursday 29 March

The Gov: Thundamentals

Wednesday 4 April

Thebarton Theatre: Kesha

Wednesday 11 April

Botanic Park: Neil Diamond
Thebarton Theatre: Primus

Thursday 12 April

The Gov: Don Walker

Wednesday 18 April

The Gov: Christian Nu-Metal band P.O.D (aka - Payable on Death)

Friday 20 April

Rocket Bar: Heaps Good Friends

Sunday 22 April

Thebarton Theatre: Jimmy Barnes

Thursday 3 May

The Gov: Dr Feelgood [UK]

Friday 11 May

The Gov: Shannon Noll

Sunday 13 May

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Roy Orbison hologram concert tour

Monday 14 May

The Gov: Marlon Williams

Tuesday 15 May

The Gov: Sepultura (BRA) + Death Angel (USA)

Friday 18 May

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Europe

Sunday 10 June

Thebarton Theatre: Jimmy Barnes

Wednesday 27 June

The Gov: Streetlight Manifesto (USA) + Dan Potthast (USA)

Tuesday 10 July

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Pink

Wednesday 11 July

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Pink

Friday 13 July

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Pink

Saturday 14 July

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Pink

Monday 30 July

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Katy Perry

Tuesday 31 July

Adelaide Entertainment Centre: Katy Perry

Community

Facebook pink circle    Twitter pink circle    Instagram pink circle    YouTube pink circle

Queensland

Facebook pink circle    Twitter pink circle spacer40 spacer40

South Australia

Facebook pink circle  spacer40  spacer40  spacer40

New South Wales

Facebook pink circle  spacer40  spacer40  spacer40

Search

Newsletter